Calendar

  • Wednesday, 11.05.2022.

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      Museum of the Revolution

      Muzej revolucije

      Srđan Keča, CroatiaSerbiaCzech Republic, 2021, 91'

      Opening ceremony. After the film Q&A.

  • Thursday, 12.05.2022.

    • Cinema Balkan

      12.00-20.00

      The Miracle Basket

      The Miracle Basket

      Abner Preis, The Netherlands, 2021, 13'

      The film is part of XR exhibition. The entrance is free of charge. It is necessary to book the time slot in the film description.

    • Cinema Balkan

      12.00-20.00

      Reeducated

      Reeducated

      Sam Wolson, USAKazakhstan, 2021, 21'

      The film is part of XR exhibition. The entrance is free of charge. It is necessary to book the time slot in the film description.

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Attention All Passengers

      Cestujúcim do pozornosti

      Marek Moučka, Slovakia, 2021, 19'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Soldat Ahmet

      Soldat Ahmet

      Jannis Lentz, Austria, 2021, 76'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      21.00

      Triplex Confinium

      Triplex Confinium

      Maria Bălănean, Romania, 2021, 23'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      20.30

      A House Made of Splinters

      A House Made of Splinters

      Simon Lereng Wilmont, Denmark, 2022, 87'

      The opening of "Focus: Denmark" programme

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      A Night of Knowing Nothing

      A Night of Knowing Nothing

      Payal Kapadia, FranceIndia, 2021, 96'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      21.00

      Mensch Horst

      Mensch Horst

      Mo Rhozyel, Christoph Philipp Gehl, Germany, 2020, 44'

      Q&A

    • Cinema Balkan

      12.00-20.00

      Hydrocosmos

      Hydrocosmos

      Milad Tangshir, Italy, 2021, 20'

      The film is part of XR exhibition. The entrance is free of charge. It is necessary to book the time slot in the film description.

    • Cinema Balkan

      12.00-20.00

      Water & Coltan

      Water & Coltan

      Daniel Kötter, GermanyDemocratic Republic of the Congo, 2021, 51'

      The film is part of XR exhibition. The entrance is free of charge. It is necessary to book the time slot in the film description.

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      21.30

      Brainwashed: Sex-Camera-Power

      Brainwashed: Sex-Camera-Power

      Nina Menkes, USA, 2022, 107'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      19.30

      Hide & Seek

      Nascondino

      Victoria Fiore , ItalyUnited Kingdom, 2021, 85'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      21.30

      Atlantide

      Atlantide

      Yuri Ancarani, FranceUSAItalyQatar, 2021, 100'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      Jet Lag

      Jet Lag

      Zheng Lu Xinyuan , AustriaSwitzerland, 2022, 111'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      20.30

      Babi Yar. Context

      Babi Yar. Context

      Sergei Loznitsa, UkraineThe Netherlands, 2021, 121'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      The Painter

      Der Maler

      Oliver Hirschbiegel , GermanySwitzerland, 2021, 95'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      18.30

      The Rossellinis

      The Rossellinis

      Alessandro Rossellini, Lorenzo d'Amico de Carvalho, Italylatvia, 2020, 100'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      This much I know to be true

      This Much I Know To Be True

      Andrew Dominik, United Kingdom, 2022, 105'

  • Friday, 13.05.2022.

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      (Re)evolution 2.0: Cyborg Quest

      (Re)evolution 2.0: Cyborg Quest

      Dragan Ilić, Darko Štetin, Serbia, 2022, 65'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Abyssinia

      Abesinija

      Karpo Godina, Slovenija, 1999, 17'

      Screening in the presence of the author

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Chubby Was Here - Farewell Šumi

      Chubby je bil tu – Šumiju v slovo

      Karpo Godina, Slovenija, 2000, 54'

      Screening in the presence of the author.

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      20.00

      81 Meters

      81 Meters

      Jānis Ābele, latvia, 2022, 14'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      21.30

      A People’s Radio – Ballads from a Wooded Country

      Kansanradio – Runonlaulajien maa

      Virpi Suutari, Finland, 2021, 27'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Beneath our Windows

      Pod našim prozorima

      Slobodanka Radun, Vladislava Vojnović, Serbia, 2021, 88'

      Q&A

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      KOLEKTИV

      KOLEKTИV

      David Dawson, Nina Vukadin, SerbiaUnited Kingdom, 2022, 38'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      20.30

      Being Eriko

      Erikos verdener

      Jannik Splidsboel , DenmarkNorway, 2020, 72'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      20.30

      The Five Obstructions

      De fem benspænd

      Lars Von Trier, Jørgen Leth, DenmarkFranceBelgiumSwitzerland, 2003, 92'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      20.30

      The Perfect Human

      Det perfekte menneske

      Jørgen Leth, Denmark, 1968, 13'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Healthy People for Pastime

      Zdravi ljudi za razonodu

      Karpo Godina, Yugoslavia, 1971, 10'

      Screening in the presence of the author.

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      The Art of Love or Film with 14441 Frames

      O ljubezenskih veščinah ali film s 14441 sličicami

      Karpo Godina, Yugoslavia, 1972, 10'

      Screening in the presence of the author

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      Without

      Bez

      Luka Papić, Serbia, 2022, 63'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      Republic of Silence

      Republic of Silence

      Diana El Jeiroudi, FranceGermanyItalyQatarSyria, 2021, 183'

      Q&A

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      18.30

      F@ck This Job

      F@ck This Job

      Vera Krichevskaya, GermanyUnited Kingdom, 2021, 104'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      Adjusting

      Prilagođeni

      Dejan Petrović, Serbia, 2021, 19'

      Q&A

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      20.00

      Guy Weizman – Before/After

      Guy Weizman – Voorheen/Nadien

      Willem Baptist, The Netherlands, 2021, 55'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      21.30

      Berg

      Berg

      Joke Olthaar, The NetherlandsSlovenija, 2021, 79'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      22.00

      Ascension

      Ascension (Chinese: 登楼叹)

      Jessica Kingdon, USA, 2021, 97'

  • Saturday, 14.05.2022.

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      Spring

      Proleće

      Viktor Horvat, Serbia, 2021, 13'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Oh Dear Sara

      Oh Dear Sara

      Patricia Franquesa, SpainNorwaySerbia, 2021, 60'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      16.00

      The Mission

      The Mission

      Tania Anderson, GermanyFinland, 2022, 95'

      Q&A

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      Ozymandias

      Ozymandias

      Misho Antadze, Georgia, 2021, 70'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      16.30

      Scenes From The Life of BH Film

      Slike iz života BH filma

      Mustafa Mustafić, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2021, 90'

      Q&A

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      Signs of Life

      Znaci života

      Marko Nikolić, Serbia, 2021, 34'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      The Story of Mr. P.F.

      Zgodba gospoda P.F.

      Karpo Godina, Slovenija, 2002, 88'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      Landscapes of Pannonian Ferns

      Piezaži Panonske paprati

      Marko Cvejić, SerbiaSlovenija, 2022, 60'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      21.00

      Excess Will Save Us

      Excess Will Save Us

      Morgane Dziurla-Petit, FranceSweden, 2019, 100'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      The Police Estate

      La cité de l’ordre

      Antoine Dubos, France, 2021, 51'

      Q&A

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      18.30

      Calendar Girls

      Calendar Girls

      Love Martinsen, Maria Loohufvud, USASweden, 2022, 84'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      20.30

      Cow

      Cow

      Andrea Arnold, United Kingdom, 2021, 94'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      20.00

      The Plains

      The Plains

      David Easteal, Australia, 2022, 180'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      17.30

      Becoming Cousteau

      Becoming Cousteau

      Liz Garbus , USA, 2021, 93'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      22.00

      Dreaming Walls

      Dreaming Walls

      Amélie van Elmbt, Maya Duverdier, FranceUSABelgiumSwedenThe Netherlands, 2021, 80'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      20.30

      See You Friday, Robinson

      À vendredi, Robinson

      Mitra Farahani , FranceSwitzerlandIranLebanon, 2022, 97'

  • Sunday, 15.05.2022.

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Farewell

      Abschied

      Želimir Žilnik, West Germany, 1976, 9'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Request

      Antrag

      Želimir Žilnik, West Germany, 1974, 10'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      House Orders

      Hausordnung

      Želimir Žilnik, West Germany, 1975, 12'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Inventory

      Inventur Metzstrasse 11

      Želimir Žilnik, West Germany, 1975, 9'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Public Execution

      Öffentliche Hinrichtung

      Želimir Žilnik, West Germany, 1974, 9'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Under the Protection of the State

      Unter Denkmalschultz

      Želimir Žilnik, West Germany, 1975, 11'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      11.00

      Aya

      Aya

      Simon Coulibaly Gillard, FranceBelgium, 2021, 90'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      11.00

      Hooyo, Why Here?

      Hooyo, Why Here?

      Neema Ngelime, PortugalBelgiumHungary, 2021, 13'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      21.30

      Italo Disco. The Sparkling Sound of the 80s

      Italo Disco. The Sparkling Sound of the 80s

      Alessandro Melazzini , GermanyItaly, 2021, 62'

      Q&A

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      20.30

      Reconstruction of the Occupation

      Rekonstrukce okupace

      Jan Šikl, Czech RepublicSlovakia, 2021, 100'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Dark Blossom

      Klub Kranium

      Frigge Fri, Denmark, 2021, 80'

      Q&A

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      18.30

      Q’s Barbershop

      Q’s Barbershop

      Emil Langballe, Denmark, 2019, 60'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      Through My Hands

      Ruku mojeju

      Koštana Banović, SerbiaThe Netherlands, 2022, 73'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      21.00

      Sweetling

      Liefsteling

      Eva Van Barneveld, The Netherlands, 2022, 72'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      The Great Basin

      The Great Basin

      Chivas DeVinck, USA, 2021, 92'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      An Apple and Two Cherries

      Jabuka i dve trešnje

      Mina Petrović, Serbia, 2022, 12'

      Q&A

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      19.30

      Aralkum

      Aralkum

      Mila Zhluktenko, Daniel Asadi Faezi, GermanyUzbekistan, 2022, 13'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      15.30

      La Commune (Paris, 1871)

      La Commune (Paris, 1871)

      Peter Watkins, France, 2000, 210'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      19.30

      Saturn and Beyond

      Saturn and Beyond

      Declan Clarke, Irska, 2021, 60'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      20.30

      The United States of America

      The United States of America

      James Benning, USA, 2021, 98'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      17.00

      Kurt Vonnegut: Unstuck in Time

      Kurt Vonnegut: Unstuck in Time

      Robert B. Weide, Don Argott, USA, 2021, 126'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      22.00

      Sabaya

      Sabaya

      Hogir Hirori , Sweden, 2021, 93'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      16.00

      Raise the Bar

      Hækkum rána

      Guðjón Ragnarsson, IcelandFinland, 2021, 70'

      The screening is followed by the conversation with the audience moderated by psychologist Dubravka Radusinovic and programme curator Inja Korac

  • Monday, 16.05.2022.

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Paraiso

      Paraíso

      Sérgio Tréfaut, PortugalFranceBrasil, 2021, 75'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Loves Me, Loves Me Not

      Elsker, Elsker ikke

      Kathrine Skibsted, Caroline Mathilde Salic, Andrine Moland, Denmark, 2021, 73'

      The film screening is followed by the conversation with the audience moderated by psychologist Dubravka Radusinovic and programme curator Inja Korac

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      Kraljevo - A Story of Hope in the Time of Corona

      Kraljevo - priča o nadi u doba korone, za vreme vanrednog stanja

      Savo Tufegdžić, Serbia, 2022, 98'

      Q&A

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      20.30

      Into The Ice

      Into The Ice

      Lars Henrik Ostenfeld, Denmark, 2022, 85'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      21.30

      Camouflage

      Camuflaje

      Jonathan Perel, Argentina, 2022, 93'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      18.30

      Life of Ivanna

      Life of Ivanna

      Renato Borrayo Serrano, RussiaNorwayEstoniaFinland, 2021, 79'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      Faya Dayi

      Faya Dayi

      Jessica Beshir, USAQatarEthiopia, 2021, 120'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Happiness Is a Journey

      Happiness Is a Journey

      Ivete Lucas, Patrick Bresnan, USAEstonia, 2021, 12'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      21.30

      Trenches

      Tranchées

      Loup Bureau, France, 2021, 90'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      19.30

      Detours

      Oбходные пути

      Ekaterina Selenkina , The NetherlandsRussia, 2021, 73'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      19.30

      Memories from the Eastern Front

      Amintiri de pe Frontul de Est

      Radu Jude, Adrian Cioflâncă, Romania, 2022, 30'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      22.00

      Rewind&Play

      Rewind&Play

      Alain Gomis, FranceGermany, 2022, 65'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      17.30

      Bob Spit – We Do Not Like People

      Bob Cuspe - Nós Não Gostamos de Gente

      Cesar Cabral, Brasil, 2021, 90'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      JFK Revisited: Through the Looking Glass

      JFK Revisited: Through the Looking Glass

      Oliver Stone , USAUnited Kingdom, 2021, 118'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      20.30

      When Flowers Are Not Silent

      Gdy kwiaty nie milcza

      Andrei Kutsila, Poland, 2021, 72'

  • Tuesday, 17.05.2022.

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      Every Sunday

      Every Sunday

      Keti Papadema, Kipar, 2021, 24'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      To Beflower Marble

      Da zakitim mramor cvijećem

      Sara Stijović, Crna Gora, 2021, 12'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Children of the Mist

      Những đứa trẻ trong sương

      Diễm Hà Lệ, Vietnam, 2021, 90'

      The screening is followed by the conversation with the audience moderated by psychologist Dubravka Radusinovic and programme curator Inja Korac

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      17.30

      Factory To The Workers

      Tvornice radnicima

      Srđan Kovačević, Croatia, 2021, 105'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      The Last Austrians

      Die letzten Österreicher

      Lukas Pitscheider, AustriaUkraine, 2020, 85'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      21.00

      A Thousand Fires

      A Thousand Fires

      Saeed Taji Farouky, FranceSwitzerlandThe NetherlandsPalestine, 2021, 90'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      Late August

      Tardo Agosto

      Federico Cammarata, Filippo Foscarini, Italy, 2021, 47'

      Q&A

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      19.30

      1970

      1970

      Tomasz Wolski, Poland, 2021, 70'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      Luchadoras

      Luchadoras

      Patrick Jasim, Paola Calvo, GermanyMexico, 2021, 92'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      21.30

      The Timekeepers of Eternity

      The Timekeepers of Eternity

      Aristotelis Maragkos, GreeceUnited Kingdom, 2021, 62'

    • Art Cinema Kolarac

      18.30

      Ennio

      Ennio

      Giuseppe Tornatore , JapanBelgiumItalyChina, 2021, 168'

      Q&A

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      20.00

      Jackass Forever

      Jackass Forever

      Jeff Tremaine, USA, 2022, 96'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      20.30

      Mutzenbacher

      Mutzenbacher

      Ruth Beckermann , Austria, 2022, 100'

  • Wednesday, 18.05.2022.

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      The Swirl

      Pyörre

      Helka Heinonen , 2021, 23'

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      Nest

      Nest

      Hlynur Pálmason, Denmark, 2022, 22’

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      17.00

      Mariupolis

      Mariupolis

      Mantas Kvedaravičius, FranceGermanyUkraineLithuania, 2016, 90'

    • Film Archive Museum, Kosovska 11

      17.30

      Mysterious Object at Noon

      Dokfah nai meu maan

      Apichatpong Weerasethakul, The NetherlandsThailand, 2000, 89'

    • Belgrade Youth Center

      19.30

      Outside

      Назовнi

      Olha Zhurba, DenmarkUkraineThe Netherlands, 2022, 79'

      15th Beldocs IDFF Award Ceremony prior to the screening of the film

    • Belgrade Cultural Centre

      19.00

      The One Who Runs Away Is The Ghost

      The One Who Runs Away Is the Ghost

      Qinyuan Lei, GermanyChina, 2021, 72'

    • Yugoslav Film Archive, Uzun Mirkova

      18.00

      Mr. Landsbergis

      Mr. Landsbergis

      Sergei Loznitsa, The NetherlandsLithuania, 2021, 246'

  • Thursday, 01.01.1970.

    • Cinema Balkan

      15.15-16.15

      Kvöldvaka

      Dane Christensen, DenmarkUSAHungary, 2022, 10’

      The audience will have the opportunity to experience the Kvöldvak augmented reality experience in the Student Park during Saturday, May 14 from 15.15 to 16.15 and Sunday, May 15 from 15.15 to 16.15. Audiences interested in watching this installation need an iPhone 11 or later or an iPad Pro 2018 or later.

Search

You are using an outdated browser which can not show modern web content.

We suggest you download Chrome or Firefox.